SCHEDULES AND RESULTS

MENU

SCHEDULE/RESULTS TABLES BY DIVISION

Go to Schedule/Results by Team

Men Division 2


         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 10 16Buffalo State457Niagara2951pm
Sat Sep 10 16Cortland335Fredonia2441pm
Sat Sep 10 16Oswego334LeMoyne2731pm
Sat Sep 10 16RIT295Geneseo2441pm

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 17 16Cortland295LeMoyne2321pm
Sat Sep 17 16Fredonia193Oswego2441pm
Sat Sep 17 16Geneseo498Buffalo State511pm
Sat Sep 17 16RIT173Niagara1021pm

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 24 16Buffalo State173LeMoyne2931pm
Sat Sep 24 16Fredonia152RIT2441pm
Sat Sep 24 16Niagara173Cortland3461pm
Sat Sep 24 16Oswego224Geneseo3151pm

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 01 16Cortland539RIT3151pm
Sat Oct 01 16Geneseo437Fredonia2131pm
Sat Oct 01 16LeMoyne518Niagara1221pm
Sat Oct 01 16Oswego497Buffalo State1931pm

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 08 16Buffalo State51Cortland3661pm
Sat Oct 08 16LeMoyne81Geneseo4061pm
Sat Oct 08 16Niagara122Fredonia4861pm
Sat Oct 08 16RIT223Oswego3971pm

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 15 16Buffalo State275RIT2241pm
Sat Oct 15 16Fredonia365LeMoyne1721pm
Sat Oct 15 16Geneseo122Cortland2441pm
Sat Oct 15 16Niagara173Oswego5891pm

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 22 16Fredonia295Buffalo State711pm
Sat Oct 22 16Geneseo8713Niagara001pm
Sat Oct 22 16LeMoyne223RIT1931pm
Sat Oct 22 16Oswego102Cortland2751pm

PLAYOFFS

Saturday, October 29, 2016
Conference Playoff Weekend (1st Round)

Top 6 teams; Seeds 1 & 2 get BYE into 2nd Round

1pm Seed 3 Seed 6
1pm Seed 4 Seed 5

Games hosted at higher seed

Saturday, November 5, 2016
Conference Playoff Weekend (2nd Round)

at Aardvark Park, Rochester, NY

10am Seed 1 (Upper Field) Winner of Seed 1 vs. Seed 4
12pm Seed 2 (Upper Field) Winner of Seed 2 vs. Seed 3

Sunday, November 6, 2016 Conference Championship 10am

at Aardvark Park, Rochester, NY (Upper Field) 10AM

Women Division 2


         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 03 16Fredonia00Buffalo State82131pm
Sat Sep 03 16Geneseo6210Oswego0011am
Sat Sep 03 16Ithaca275Brockport1021pm
Sat Sep 03 16Syracuse122Buffalo2751pm
Sat Sep 03 16RITBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 10 16Buffalo State5010Brockport0011am
Sat Sep 10 16Fredonia00Buffalo3971pm
Sat Sep 10 16Ithaca346RIT001pm
Sat Sep 10 16Oswego51Syracuse561011am
Sat Sep 10 16GeneseoBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 17 16Geneseo539Brockport1222pm
Sat Sep 17 16Oswego00Ithaca85151pm
Sat Sep 17 16RIT143Fredonia29511am
Sat Sep 17 16Syracuse51Buffalo State2641pm
Sat Sep 17 16BuffaloBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 24 16Buffalo State10320RIT0011am
Sat Sep 24 16Geneseo519Syracuse2241pm
Sat Sep 24 16Ithaca315Fredonia003pm
Sat Sep 24 16Oswego51Buffalo751511am
Sat Sep 24 16BrockportBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 01 16Brockport102Fredonia2551pm
Sat Oct 01 16Buffalo102Buffalo State1221pm
Sat Oct 01 16Ithaca397Syracuse2441pm
Sat Oct 01 16RIT00Geneseo621011am
Sat Oct 01 16OswegoBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 08 16Brockport519RIT10211am
Sat Oct 08 16Buffalo499Ithaca1221pm
Sat Oct 08 16Buffalo State204Geneseo1531p1a
Sat Oct 08 16Fredonia549Oswego001pm
Sat Oct 08 16SyracuseBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 15 16Brockport71Buffalo2751pm
Sat Oct 15 16Fredonia00Geneseo1021611am
Sat Oct 15 16Oswego00Buffalo State5081pm
Sat Oct 15 16RIT51Syracuse61111pm
Sat Oct 15 16IthacaBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 22 16Brockport00Oswego0011am
Sat Oct 22 16Buffalo488RIT711pm
Sat Oct 22 16Geneseo386Ithaca0011am
Sat Oct 22 16Syracuse386Fredonia001pm
Sat Oct 22 16Buffalo StateBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 29 16Buffalo224Geneseo3551pm
Sat Oct 29 16Buffalo State5610Ithaca1021pm
Sat Oct 29 16RIT00Oswego001pm
Sat Oct 29 16Syracuse00Brockport001pm
Sat Oct 29 16FredoniaBYE

PLAYOFFS

Saturday, November 5, 2016
Conference Playoff Weekend (2nd Round)

at Aardvark Park, Rochester, NY

1pm Seed 1 (Upper Field) Winner of Seed 4 vs. Seed 5
1pm Seed 2 (Lower Field) Winner of Seed 3 vs. Seed 6

Sunday, November 6, 2016 Conference Championship 10am

at Aardvark Park, Rochester, NY (Upper Field) 10AM

Women NSCRO


         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 17 16Canisius71William Smith4171pm
Sat Sep 17 16Clarkson102Potsdam2841pm
Sat Sep 17 16Colgate366Cortland17312pm
Sat Sep 17 16Geneseo122St. Bonaventure34611am
Sat Sep 17 16Hamilton426Oneonta29511am
Sat Sep 17 16Plattsburgh559St. Lawrence003pm
Sat Sep 17 16Rochester417Niagara19311am
Sat Sep 17 16Union499LeMoyne1021pm
Sat Sep 17 16Paul SmithBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Sep 24 16Canisius00Rochester2043pmForfeit
Sat Sep 24 16Colgate10218Hamilton511pm
Sat Sep 24 16Cortland295Union12212pm
Sat Sep 24 16LeMoyne274Oneonta20411am
Sat Sep 24 16Niagara499Geneseo14211am
Sat Sep 24 16Plattsburgh173Clarkson3461pm
Sat Sep 24 16St. Bonaventure8313William Smith7111am
Sat Sep 24 16St. Lawrence173Paul Smith73131pm
Sat Sep 24 16PotsdamBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 01 16Clarkson00 BYE001pm
Sat Oct 01 16Colgate5810Oneonta1221pm
Sat Oct 01 16Cortland7612LeMoyne3011am
Sat Oct 01 16Geneseo204Canisius0011amForfeit
Sat Oct 01 16Niagara519William Smith1731pm
Sat Oct 01 16Paul Smith357Plattsburgh89122pm
Sat Oct 01 16Potsdam427St. Lawrence001pm
Sat Oct 01 16Rochester224St. Bonaventure1531pm
Sat Oct 01 16Union204Hamilton001pmForfeit

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 08 16Hamilton101Cortland74121pm
Sat Oct 08 16Rochester6511Geneseo001pm
Sat Oct 08 16St. Bonaventure528Niagara17311am
Sat Oct 08 16CanisiusBYE
Sat Oct 08 16ClarksonBYE
Sat Oct 08 16ColgateBYE
Sat Oct 08 16LeMoyneBYE
Sat Oct 08 16OneontaBYE
Sat Oct 08 16Paul SmithBYE
Sat Oct 08 16PlattsburghBYE
Sat Oct 08 16PotsdamBYE
Sat Oct 08 16St. LawrenceBYE
Sat Oct 08 16UnionBYE
Sat Oct 08 16William SmithBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 15 16LeMoyne30Colgate831311am
Sat Oct 15 16Oneonta255Union6091pm
Sat Oct 15 16Paul Smith122Clarkson5283pm
Sat Oct 15 16Plattsburgh284Potsdam1221pm
Sat Oct 15 16St. Bonaventure204Canisius0011am
Sat Oct 15 16William Smith417Geneseo001pm
Sat Oct 15 16CortlandBYE
Sat Oct 15 16HamiltonBYE
Sat Oct 15 16NiagaraBYE
Sat Oct 15 16RochesterBYE
Sat Oct 15 16St. LawrenceBYE

         Date           Home Team    Home
Score
Home
Tries
    Away Team    Away
Score
Away
Tries
KickoffForfeits
Sat Oct 22 16Clarkson437St. Lawrence1931pm
Sat Oct 22 16LeMoyne153Hamilton12211am
Sat Oct 22 16Niagara00Canisius0011am
Sat Oct 22 16Oneonta00Cortland2441pm
Sat Oct 22 16Potsdam122Paul Smith1323pm
Sat Oct 22 16Union00Colgate1021pm
Sat Oct 22 16William Smith51Rochester2751pm
Sat Oct 22 16GeneseoBYE
Sat Oct 22 16PlattsburghBYE
Sat Oct 22 16St. BonaventureBYE

PLAYOFFS

Saturday, October 29, 2016
Conference Playoff Weekend (1st Round)

Top 6 teams; Seeds 1 & 2 get BYE into 2nd Round

1pm Seed 3 Seed 6
1pm Seed 4 Seed 5

Games hosted at higher seed

Saturday, November 5, 2016
Conference Playoff Weekend (2nd Round)

at Aardvark Park, Rochester, NY

10am Seed 1 (Lower Field) Winner of Seed 4 vs. Seed 5
12pm Seed 2 (Lower Field) Winner of Seed 3 vs. Seed 6

Sunday, November 6, 2016 Conference Championship 10am

at Aardvark Park, Rochester, NY (Lower Field) 10AM